New Prep Outerwear
Cold-weather classics with a new prep twist.

Filter by
Water Repellent Relaxed Short Trench Coat
€179.90+ More Colours
- New
Leather Shearling Relaxed Coat
€1,499.90 - New
Wool Blend Slim Single Breasted Jacket
€279.90+ More Colours
- Deal
Logo Tape Water Repellent Bomber Jacket
€90.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €64.00
First sold for €129.90
+ More Colours
- New
Down Drawstring Hooded Coat
€329.90+ More Colours
- Deal
Curve Water Repellent Short Trench Jacket
€195.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €139.00
First sold for €279.90
Distressed Canvas Oversized Chore Jacket
€179.90Logo Appliqué Oversized Bomber Jacket
€299.90- -20%
Crest Embroidery Square Quilted Hooded Jacket
€229.90 €183.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €229.90
+ More Colours
Water Repellent Lightweight Down Slim Jacket
€229.90+ More Colours
Distressed Oversized Denim Trucker Jacket
€169.90- New
TH x Cadillac Formula 1® Team Austin Metallic Denim Vest
€199.90 Water Repellent Piping Track Jacket
€159.90+ More Colours
Water Repellent Lightweight Down Slim Jacket
€229.90+ More Colours
Water Repellent Twill Oversized Trench Coat
€399.90+ More Colours
Lightweight Water Repellent Down Slim Jacket
€249.90+ More Colours
- New
Flag Down Lightweight Quilted Gilet
€199.90+ More Colours
Back Logo Oversized Denim Trucker Jacket
€139.90Flag Embroidery Slim Denim Jacket
€149.90- Size Inclusive
Relaxed Water Repellent Ripstop Hooded Windbreaker
€129.90+ More Colours
Down-Filled Quilted Vest
€179.90+ More Colours
- Size Inclusive
Relaxed Water Repellent Ripstop Hooded Windbreaker
€129.90+ More Colours
- -30%
Slim Cropped Denim Trucker Jacket
€99.90 €69.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €99.90
Water Repellent Twill Oversized Trench Coat
€399.90+ More Colours
Washed Canvas Oversized Trucker Jacket
€139.90Gold-Tone Button Slim Trench Coat
€349.90Slim White Denim Trucker Jacket
€149.90- Size Inclusive
Tommy Badge Water Repellent Twill Jacket
€139.90+ More Colours
- Size Inclusive
Relaxed Distressed Denim Trucker Jacket
€109.90 Logo Tape Water Repellent Bomber Jacket
€129.90+ More Colours
- Size Inclusive
Relaxed Water Repellent Ripstop Hooded Windbreaker
€129.90+ More Colours
Canvas Back Logo Oversized Varsity Jacket
€249.90- Coming Soon
Pebble Grain Leather Bomber Jacket
€599.90 - -20%
Shiny Water Repellent Down Hooded Parka
€299.90 €239.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €299.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Slim Shiny Down Hooded Coat
€299.90 €209.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €299.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Gold-Tone Button Flag Down Quilted Jacket
€229.90 €160.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €229.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Tommy Badge Relaxed Hooded Parka
€249.90 €174.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €249.90
- -30%
Down Hooded Puffer Jacket
€279.90 €195.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €279.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Textured Wool Blend Bomber Jacket
€349.90 €244.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €349.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Down Hooded Longline Puffer Coat
€379.90 €265.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €379.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Check Wool Blend Oversized Belted Coat
€599.90 €419.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €599.90
- -30%
Down Hooded Alaska Puffer Jacket
€279.90 €195.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €279.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Down Hooded Longline Puffer Coat
€379.90 €265.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €379.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Wool Blend Funnel Neck Relaxed Coat
€399.90 €279.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €399.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Down Hooded Puffer Jacket
€279.90 €195.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €279.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Water Repellent Down Hooded Coat
€329.90 €230.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €329.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Shiny Down Longline Alaska Puffer Coat
€369.90 €258.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €369.90
+ More Colours
- -30%
Curve Water Repellent Down Hooded Coat
€329.90 €230.00Lowest price in the last 30 days €329.90
+ More Colours
Women's Coats and Jackets
Tommy Hilfiger women’s coats and jackets deliver style and functionality throughout the seasons. Enjoy high-quality fabrics, attention to detail and an All-American aesthetic when you choose women’s outerwear by Tommy Hilfiger. Choose from double-breasted trench coats, lightweight ladies’ coats, quilted jackets and women’s long coats perfect for when the seasons begin to change. A water-repellent, windbreaking parka is cool enough for when the sun breaks through the clouds but offers enough protection from the wind and sharp showers. On colder days, go for a padded puffer jacket or long coat for added warmth. A Tommy Hilfiger coat for a woman can be styled with a jumper, jeans and trainers for a laid-back look. From feminine chic to urban edge and country elegance, find your own unique style with Tommy Hilfiger women’s coats and jackets – reliable outerwear since 1985.
Where can I buy Tommy Hilfiger women’s coats and jackets?
You can buy Tommy Hilfiger women’s coats and jackets online at the official Tommy Hilfiger web store. Want to try them on in person? Find a Tommy Hilfiger store near you.
How do you wash a Tommy coat?
Washing instructions for a Tommy Hilfiger coat may vary depending on the specific fabric, construction, and care instructions provided. It's essential to check the care label attached to your coat for specific washing instructions.